Privacy Policy

Background

Τerms & Conditions

1. Introduction

Welcome to puccaradio (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”)!

These Terms of Service (“Terms”, “Terms of Service”) govern your use of our website located at puccaradio.com (together or individually “Service”) operated by puccaradio. Our Privacy Policy also governs your use of our Service and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our web pages. Your agreement with us includes these Terms and our Privacy Policy (“Agreements”).

Service is intended only for access and use by individuals at least eighteen (18) years old. By accessing or using the Service, you warrant and represent that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age and with the full authority, right, capacity to enter into this agreement and abide by all of the terms and conditions of Terms. Our Service does not bear any responsibility if minors visit the site and use its services.
You acknowledge that you have read and understood Agreements, and agree to be bound of them. In case you do not agree to our Terms of Use, you are obliged to stop using the website and refrain from any further use thereof.

2. Communications

By using our Service, you agree to subscribe to newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information we may send. However, you may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or by emailing at info@puccaradio.com

3. Contests and Promotions

Any contests or other promotions (collectively, “Promotions”) made available through Service may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms of Service. If you participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy Policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms of Service, Promotion rules will apply.

4. Content

Our Service may include content from guest contributors and any views or opinions expressed in such posts are personal and do not represent those of puccaradio or any of its staff or affiliates unless explicitly stated.

Our Service allows you to comment on the Blog, post, link or share in social networks and otherwise make available certain information, text, graphics, videos, or other material (“Content”). You are responsible for Content that you post on or through Service, including its legality, reliability, and appropriateness.

By posting Content on or through Service, You represent and warrant that: (i) Content is yours (you own it) and/or you have the right to use it and the right to grant us the rights and license as provided in these Terms, and (ii) that the posting of your Content on or through Service does not violate the privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, contract rights or any other rights of any person or entity. We reserve the right to terminate the account of anyone found to be infringing on a copyright.

You retain any and all of your rights to any Content you submit, post or display on or through Service and you are responsible for protecting those rights. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for Content you or any third party posts on or through Service. However, by posting Content using Service you grant us the right and license to use, modify, publicly perform, publicly display, reproduce, and distribute such Content on and through Service. You agree that this license includes the right for us to make your Content available to other users of Service, who may also use your Content subject to these Terms.

Puccaradio has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit all Content provided by users.

In addition, Content found on or through this Service are the property of puccaradio or used with permission. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, download, repost, copy, or use said Content, whether in whole or in part, for commercial purposes or for personal gain, without express advance written permission from us.

5. Intellectual Property

Service and its original content (excluding Content provided by users), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of puccaradio and its licensors. Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of and foreign countries. Our trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of puccradio.

In addition, all logos and trademarks of third parties referenced on puccaradio.com are the trademarks and logos of their respective owners.

6. Errors And Omissions Disclaimer

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this site has been obtained from reliable sources, puccaradio is not responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information in this site is provided “as is”, with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability, and fitness for a particular purpose.

In no event will puccaradio, its related partnerships or corporations, or the partners, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this Site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

7. Testimonials disclaimer

The Site may contain testimonials by users of our products and/or services. These testimonials reflect the real-life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our products and/or services. We do not claim, and you should not assume that all users will have the same experiences

YOUR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS MAY VARY.

The testimonials on the Site are submitted in various forms such as text, audio and/or video, and are reviewed by us before being posted. They appear on the Site verbatim as given by the users, except for the correction of grammar or typing errors. Some testimonials may have been shortened for the sake of brevity, where the full testimonial contained extraneous information not relevant to the general public.

The views and opinions contained in the testimonials belong solely to the individual user and do not reflect our views and opinions.

8. Copyright Policy

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on Service infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights (“Infringement”) of any person or entity.

If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to info@puccaradio.com, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged Infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims”

You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through Service on your copyright.

9. Links To Other Web Sites

The Site may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites and features. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness by us.

Puccaradio has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites.

You acknowledge and agree that company shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such third party web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms of service and privacy policies of any third party web sites or services that you visit.

10. Personal Data

The personal data of the visitors/users of puccaradio are processed and protected in accordance with these Terms of Use, the provisions of the Greek law for the protection of personal data (Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force), the legislation regulating the use of the Internet, the electronic communications and the protection of the consumer, as well as the regulatory Acts/Provisions and the Decisions, Directives and Regulations of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr) and of any other Independent Authority for the protection of electronic communications privacy.

Without prejudice to the following paragraph, the visitor’s/user’s personal data (first and last name, email address, phone number, cookies and usage data) are not disclosed to third parties, except when our Company is required to comply with the relevant legal procedures for their disclosure solely to the competent authorities (Judicial, Administrative etc.).

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by sending an email to info@puccaradio.com or by following the unsubscribe link.

The Company shall maintain a record and process the visitors’/users’ personal data for communication, statistical and historical purposes, but also to improve its website and aims, the provided information and services, taking every necessary measure to ensure the privacy of this data.

The visitors/users consent to their personal data being used by our Institution and other institutions related to it. The visitors/users of our website have the right to be informed, access and raise objections regarding the personal data related to them and subject to processing, according to the aforementioned (articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997). They can exercise the relevant right by submitting a written request at our Company’s email address at info@puccaradio.com

11. Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through any device(“Usage Data”)for various purposes (such as):

  1. to provide and maintain our Service;
  2. to notify you about changes to our Service;
  3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;
  4. to provide customer support;
  5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;
  6. to monitor the usage of our Service;
  7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;
  8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;
  9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;
  10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;
  11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;
  12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;
  13. for any other purpose with your consent.

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

12. Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Cookies allow websites to collect this information when you visit them as to remember your preferences and adjust the information for you according to this information.

13. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

14. Disclaimer Of Warranty

These services are provided by company on an “as is” and “as available” basis. Company makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of their services, or the information, content or materials included therein. You expressly agree that your use of these services, their content, and any services or items obtained from us is at your sole risk.

Neither company nor any person associated with company makes any warranty or representation with respect to the completeness, security, reliability, quality, accuracy, or availability of the services. Without limiting the foregoing, neither company nor anyone associated with company represents or warrants that the services, their content, or any services or items obtained through the services will be accurate, reliable, error-free, or uninterrupted, that defects will be corrected, that the services or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components or that the services or any services or items obtained through the services will otherwise meet your needs or expectations.

Company hereby disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, statutory, or otherwise, including but not limited to any warranties of merchantability, non-infringement, and fitness for particular purpose.

The foregoing does not affect any warranties which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

15. Prohibited Uses

You may use Service only for lawful purposes and in accordance with Terms. You agree not to use Service:

  1. In any way that violates any applicable national or international law or regulation.
  2. For the purpose of exploiting, harming, or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content or otherwise.
  3. To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, including any “junk mail”, “chain letter,” “spam,” or any other similar solicitation.
  4. To impersonate or attempt to impersonate Company, a Company employee, another user, or any other person or entity.
  5. In any way that infringes upon the rights of others, or in any way is illegal, threatening, fraudulent, or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent, or harmful purpose or activity.
  6. To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of Service, or which, as determined by us, may harm or offend Company or users of Service or expose them to liability.

Additionally, you agree not to:

  1. Use Service in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair Service or interfere with any other party’s use of Service, including their ability to engage in real time activities through Service.
  2. Use any robot, spider, or other automatic device, process, or means to access Service for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on Service.
  3. Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on Service or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent.
  4. Use any device, software, or routine that interferes with the proper working of Service.
  5. Introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful.
  6. 0.6. Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage, or disrupt any parts of Service, the server on which Service is stored, or any server, computer, or database connected to Service.
  7. Attack Service via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.
  8. Take any action that may damage or falsify Company rating.
  9. Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of Service.

16. Error Reporting and Feedback

You may provide us at info@puccaradio.com with information and feedback concerning errors, suggestions for improvements, ideas, problems, complaints, and other matters related to our Service (“Feedback”). You acknowledge and agree that: (i) you shall not retain, acquire or assert any intellectual property right or other right, title or interest in or to the Feedback; (ii) Company may have development ideas similar to the Feedback; (iii) Feedback does not contain confidential information or proprietary information from you or any third party; and (iv) Company is not under any obligation of confidentiality with respect to the Feedback. In the event the transfer of the ownership to the Feedback is not possible due to applicable mandatory laws, you grant Company and its affiliates an exclusive, transferable, irrevocable, free-of-charge, sub-licensable, unlimited and perpetual right to use (including copy, modify, create derivative works, publish, distribute and commercialize) Feedback in any manner and for any purpose.

17. Changes To Service

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend our Service, and any service or material we provide via Service, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of Service is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of Service, or the entire Service, to users, including registered users for maintenance causes.

18. Amendments To Terms of Use

We may amend Terms of Use at any time and without prior notice. For this reason, visitors/users must check the Terms of Use, every time they access the website.

Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of revised Terms means that you accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to check this page frequently so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms.

19. Limitation Of Liability

Except as prohibited by law, you will hold us and our officers, directors, employees, and agents harmless for any indirect, punitive, special, incidental, or consequential damage, however it arises (including attorneys’ fees and all related costs and expenses of litigation and arbitration, or at trial or on appeal, if any, whether or not litigation or arbitration is instituted), whether in an action of contract, negligence, or other tortious action, or arising out of or in connection with this agreement, including without limitation any claim for personal injury or property damage, arising from this agreement and any violation by you of any federal, state, or local laws, statutes, rules, or regulations, even if company has been previously advised of the possibility of such damage. Except as prohibited by law, if there is liability found on the part of company, it will be limited to the amount paid for the products and/or services, and under no circumstances will there be consequential or punitive damages. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of punitive, incidental or consequential damages, so the prior limitation or exclusion may not apply to you.

20. Acknowledgement

BY USING SERVICE OR OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY US, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM.

21. Governing Law

This Terms of Use Agreement is governed by the Greek law. The courts which are solely competent to hear any dispute which may arise in the future between our Company and the visitor/user of the website are the courts of Athens. If any of these terms is void or becomes annulled, it shall automatically cease to apply, without prejudice, under no circumstances, to the rest of the Terms of Use.

22. Contact Us

Should you have any feedback, comments, requests for technical support or other inquiries, please contact us by email: info@puccaradio.com

Logo White
WE ARE STREAMING
0%